• hu

Schedule of the Talizman Yacht leaving from Siofok – 2018

 

Online booking is not available at this moment. It is not necessary to make a reservation during the low season.

 

Talizman Pirate and cruising ship timetable

Speed boat adrenalin tour timetable

Talizmán City sightseeing bus timetable

 

 Learn more about our new programs here. 

The Talizman Pirate ship always leaves from dock number 8. The Pirate program only runs on the board of the Talizman ship.

During high season, two boats are running: Talizmán II and Talizmán III. The services are the same on both of the boats.

 

 

☠: Children program (with the pirate show)

K: You can use coupons or discounted tickets.

Talizmán pirate ship schedule (leaving from Siófok):

Dear passengers, the Talizman Pirate ship timetable is only available during weekends until June.

 

Talizmán Yacht II – The Spanish ship schedule – Leaving from Siófok :

During low season, we can run our boats just for you ! Please register here.
☠ Departure Time☠07.02


Monday

07.03


Tuesday

07.04


Wednesday

07.05


Thursday

07.06


Friday

07.07


Saturday

07.08


Sunday

9:45KKKKKKK
11:00
12:15
13:45KKKKKKK
15:00KKKKKKK
16:15KKKKKKK
17:30KKKKKKK
18:45KKKKKK
20:00Naplemente túraNaplemente túraNaplemente túraNaplemente túraNaplemente túraNaplemente túraNaplemente túra
21:30Disco Hajó
Every weekends, this ship is running according to the timetable.
 
☠ Departure Time ☠07.09


Monday

07.10


Tuesday

07.11


Wednesday

07.12


Thursday

07.13


Friday

06.14


Saturday

07.15


Sunday

9:45 K K K K K K K
11:00        
12:15       
13:45 KKK K  
15:00K  KKK K K K
16:15 K  KKK K K K
17:30 K K K K K K
18:45Naplemete túraNaplemete túraNaplemete túra
20:00Disco Hajó
21:30

Talizmán III – Juditta timetable:

This boat is only running during high season.

There are various programs running on our boats:

Cruising

Pirate show and children program

Audio Guide tour

Bathing in the middle of lake Balaton

Sunset tour

Disco boat

Adrenalin tour (with speedboats)

 

From 2018, our company is also running the Talizman City sightseeing bus !
During the month of may, if you have a boat ticket, you can use the sightseeing bus for free or with a discount for one trip.
You can also buy a boat ticket on the Talisman City.
Guests who have coupons or vouchers can also get a discount on the ticket.
You can find more information about the sightseeing bus here.

 

Adrenalin tours

We offer adrenalin tours on our speedboats !

Please give us a call or drop by our office 1 or 2 days before you would like to use our speedboats so we can secure a spot for you.

 

Our ships are not leaving from Balatonfüred, Tihany, Fonyód or Badacsony, only if you are renting the whole ship. If you want to leave from Balatonfüred, you can always contact us and we might be able to find a solution for you.

 

Talizmán City – Sightseeing bus timetable

From the 16 of June, our sightseeing bus is running everyday according to this schedule.

Dátum07.02. Hétfő07.03. Kedd07.04. - Szerda07.05. Csütörtök07.06. Péntek07.07. Szombat07.08. Vasárnap07.09. Hétfő07.10. Kedd07.11. Szerda07.12. Csütörtök07.13. Péntek07.14. Szombat07.15. Vasárnap
Kimaradó járat számok csoport miatt:15;16;1;2;3,19,2019,2019,2019,2019,2019,2019,2019,2019,2019,2019,2019,20

 

1. Camping -> Fő tér

Departure135791113151719
Camping8:3010:0011:30
13:10
14:40
16:20
18:00
19:30
21:00
22:15

Magistern8:3710:07
11:37
13:17
14:47
16:27
18:07
19:37
21:07
22:22
Panoráma Hotel8:4210:12
11:42
13:22
14:52
16:32
18:12
19:42
21:12
22:27
Balaton Hotel8:4710:17
11:47
13:27
14:57
16:37
18:17
19:47
21:17
22:32
Port9:0010:30
12:10
13:40
15:20
17:00
18:30
20:00
------------
Főtér9:1510:4512:2513:5515:3517:1518:4520:1521:3022:45

2. Fő tér -> Camping

Departure2468101214161820
Fő tér9:2010:5012:3014:00
15:40
17:20
18:50
20:20
21:35
22:50

Balaton Hotel9:3011:00
12:4014:10
15:50
17:30
19:00
20:30
21:45
23:00

Panoráma Hotel9:3811:08
12:48
14:18
15:58
17:38
19:08
20:38
21:53
23:08

Magistern9:4511:15
12:55
14:25
16:05
17:45
19:15
20:45
22:00
23:15
Camping09:5511:25
13:05
14:35
16:15
17:55
19:25
20:55
22:10
23:25

During the month of may, if you have a boat ticket, you can use the sightseeing bus for free or with a discount for one trip.
You can also buy a boat ticket on the Talizman City
Guests who have coupons or vouchers can also get a discount on the ticket.

 

Ticket prices and discounts